Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

January 2018
ABCs of flow - yoga anatomy workshop

ABCs of Flow

Join Alicia and Skye as they carry you through a powerful 2 hour workshop to advance your Sun Salutations, or Flows! In these 2 hours, you’ll learn the most common mistakes of the flow sequence, correct alignment, and the tips/tricks that will keep you moving with strength and ease. This class will also include partnering up with other students, and more…. Price: $15 non-members, FREE for Members Length: 2 hours

Details

Saturday, January 27 to Saturday, January 27
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Free - $15
Venue: Moksha Yoga Westshore
February 2018
FamilyDayYoga

Family Yoga Day

Join mother and adventurer Heather Frazer in a 45 minute fun, family yoga class that will incorporate nature, animals and playful movement as you introduce your little ones to the experience of yoga. Cost: $5/person or $15/family

Details

Monday, February 12 to Monday, February 12
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
$15
Venue: Moksha Yoga Westshore
Organizer: Heather Frazer
ARTDIRECTION_Yin&Tonic_J18_square copy

Yin and Tonic

Join Darci, Mary-Ann and Agnes as you relax and restore with a blissful mix of yin, massage and good tunes. Take some time for yourself and reconnect in this workshop.  Price: $45 ($38.25 for active LiveWell and Sunrise Members)

Details

Saturday, February 24 to Saturday, February 24
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM
$45
Venue: Moksha Yoga Westshore
Organizer: Darci, Agnes and Mary-Ann
March 2018
Master Class Weekend

Master Class Weekend with YuMee Chung

Friday March 16th: 6 pm – public workshop night : Fast Track to Flexibility (2 hours) *balls included IF they attend the class   Saturday March 17th: 11 am – public workshop : The Art of Breath (2 hours) 2:30 – 5:30 pm – teacher workshop afternoon: Embodied Storytelling (3 hours)   Sunday March 18th: 9:30 am – public workshop (morning?): Chakras Explained (3 hours: talk + yoga class) 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm- teacher workshop afternoon: Cultivating an Authentic…

Details

Friday, March 16 to Sunday, March 18
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
$55 - $195
Venue: Moksha Yoga Westshore